THE DEGUSTATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ROSÉ AND CLARET

Růžový Máj festival is back at Náplavka!
We hope that this time, no virus will spoil it.

MORE THAN 30 CZECH WINERIES. GASTRONOMY AND COCKTAILS. JAZZ AND SWING.

Ladies in elegant hats and gloves, men accompanying them, both with glasses of rosé in their hands. An occasional dance and a great atmosphere!

THE FESTIVAL IS HELD ON RAŠNOVA NÁBŘEŽÍ IN PRAGUE 2 BETWEEN PALACKÝ AND THE RAILWAY BRIDGE

We pour wine only into the festival glasses. Wine should be consumed from glass and we will eliminate plastic waste by not pouring it into disposable plastic cups.

The degustation set is made up of a 0.35l glass made from Czech glass from Crystalex (in Nový Bor), a printed catalogue with an overview of wineries and other information and a pencil to make notes. You can buy this set at the festival for 100,- Kč. Two tickets will be the part of the card, first for inquiry vote of the most favourite festival vinery and the second for liquid prize draw.

FESTIVAL RADIO SPOT

The festival is held under the auspices of the mayor mayor of the city district Prague 2 Ing. Alexandra Udženija.

Where are they coming from to us

Wineries and gastronomy

Alena Bžochová – produkce@farmarsketrziste.cz

GRAPHICS

Eva Poštulková

Editor

Marek Kamlar – marek.kamlar@gmail.com

DIRECTOR OF THE FESTIVAL:

Jiří Sedláček – jiri@farmarsketrziste.cz

Archetyp / VOLUNTARY ASSOCIATION

Šumavská 69/17
120 00 Praha 2
IČ (Identification number): 27019705
DIČ (tax identification number):: CZ27019705
Bank account number: 2300768512/2010

2022

10:00
Festival opens/span>
10:00 – 22:00
Degustation of rosé and clarets from Czech and Moravian wineries
11:00
Opening ceremony
18:00
VAnnouncement of voting results for the most popular wineries

11:00 – 13:00
Cimbálová muzika Trnka (CZ)
14:00 – 15:30
Trio NONA (CZ)
16:00 – 17:30
Jazz volunteers (CZ)
18:00 – 19:30
Hot sisters (CZ/A)

2020

10:00
Festival opens
11:00
Opening ceremony
10:00 – 22:00
Degustation of rosé and clarets from Czech and Moravian wineries

SWING AND JAZZ

11:00 – 13:00
Cimbálová muzika Trnka (CZ)
14:00 – 15:30
Tereza Krippnerová and The Masters (CZ)
16:00 – 17:30
Connexion Jazz (CZ)
18:00 – 19:30
Brass Avenue (CZ)
20:00 – 21:30
Jazz Underground (CZ)

2019

10:00
Festival opens
11:00
Opening ceremony
10:00 – 21:00
Degustation of rosé and clarets from Czech and Moravian wineries

SWING AND JAZZ

11:00 – 14:00
Cimbalom music Trnka
15:00 – 17:00
Typical Stereo
18:00 – 20:00
Original Alva Vinariko Orchestra

2018

10:00
Festival opens
11:00
Opening ceremony
10:00 – 21:00
Degustation of rosé and clarets from Czech and Moravian wineries

SWING AND JAZZ

11:00 – 13:00
Cimbalom music Trnka
13:00 – 15:00
HOT Sisters (swing)
17:00 – 19:00
Voila
19:00 – 21:00
Jull Dajen

2022

Au gourmand (F)
Balkan grill (NMK)
Bardolino pizza (CZ)
Café alegre (CZ)
Guacamole (MEX)
Klobáskárna (F)
Kounický pivovar (CZ)
Laziz indian street food (IND)

Olympia delikatesy (GR)
Pagáče (SK)
Pan Hranolka (CZ)
Raclette (CH)
Restaurace Podolka (CZ)
Škvarkové tyčinky (CZ)
Tyrolské speciality (A)

2020

Bačova Salaš (SK)
Balkan Grill (NKM)
Bardolino Pizza (CZ)
Café Alegre (CZ)
Čongrády paštiky (SK)
Farmářská limonáda (CZ)
Grilované klobásy (CZ)
Cheese House (EU)
Inspiral Burger (CZ)
Klobáskárna (FR)

KOFI KOFI (CZ)
Mandlová.cz (CZ)
Mic Food (CZ)
Petite Bruges (B)
Rooster Sausage Gourmet (CZ)
Škvarkové tyčinky (CZ)
Take Eat EZ American BBQ & Deli (USA)
Tradiční pagáčky (SK)
Tyrolské speciality (A)

2018

Asia Point (VNM)
Bardolino pizza (CZ)
Brambor King (CZ)
Café Alegre (CZ)
Giardino (BIH)
Cheese House (NL)
Kachnička na růžovo (CZ)
Klobáskárna (F)
Kofi Kofi (CZ)
Mandlová (GR)

Mezze (CZ)
Olympia delikatesy (GR)
Palačinkárna Galetka (CZ)
Pelmeňárna (RUS)
Pivovar Kounice (CZ)
Restaurace Podolka (CZ)
Salt‘N‘Pepa (CZ)
Škvarkové tyčinky (CZ)
Take Eat EZ (CZ)
Tradiční pagáčky (SK)

2016

Azaro (VNM)
Bánh mi Makers (VNM)
Bike Café (CZ)
Bistro Empras (CZ)
Bramborové spirálky (CZ)
Crush street food (CZ)
Dortíkovo (CZ)
Džemy Kvasnička (CZ)
Food Adventure (SLO)
Galetka creperie (CZ)
Giardino restaurant (BIH)
Husí játra – Foie Gras (CZ)

Kachnička narůžovo (CZ)
Kaiser Franz (CZ)
MH Lemonada s.r.o. (CZ)
Minimal Delicato (CZ)
Olympia delikatesy s.r.o. (GR)
Pasta Fidli (CZ)
Pekařství Petite France (CZ)
Pizza z pece (CZ)
Podolka restaurant (CZ)
Raclette (CZ)
Tradiční belgické hranolky (BE)
Zmrzlina Sulán (CZ)

2015

10:00 – 21:00

Balkan Grill (BIH)
Bánh mi Makers (VN)
Burgery Kaiser Franz (CZ)
Café Allegre (CZ)
Čerstvé šťávy – Buřič (CZ)
Čongrády – výrobce tradičních paštik (CZ)
Dortíkovo (CZ)
Food Adventure (SLO)
Ethnocatering (GE)
Galetka creperie (CZ)
Giardino restaurant (BIH)
Gran Moravia sýry (CZ)
Husí játra – Foie Gras (CZ)
Kávový klub (CZ)
Kozí farma Krasolesí (CZ)
Minimal Delicato (CZ)
Pasta Art (CZ)
Pekařství Petite France (CZ)



Pizza z pece (CZ)
Podolka restaurant (CZ)
Raclette (CZ)
Smažené brambůrky (CZ)
Sweet Secret of Raw (CZ)
Thajská restaurace KiinDi (T)
Zmrzlina Sulan (CZ)

15:00 – 21:00

Chilli pikanterie (CZ)
Kachnička narůžovo (CZ)
Marmeládová zahrada Olga Horáková (CZ)
Marmelády Kvasnička (CZ)
Pannyruty – pralinky (CZ)
Pastrami (IL)
VeveRaw (CZ)

2014

Balkan grill (BIH)
Café Alegre (CZ)
Cesty čaje (CZ)
Ciderland (CZ)
Ethnocatering (GE)
Food Adventure (SLO)
Galetka creperie (CZ)
Giardino restaurant (BIH)
Kávový klub (CZ)
Pasta art (CZ)
Pekařství Petite France (CZ)
Podolka restaurant (CZ)
Pstruhařství Mlýny (CZ)
Rybářská bašta (CZ)
Raclette (CZ)
Smažené brambůrky (CZ)

2013

Balkan grill (BIH)
Estrella restaurant (CZ)
Farma Zázrivá (SK)
Galetka creperie (CZ)
Giardino restaurant (BIH)
Kozí farma Krasolesí (CZ)
Kozí farma Vojslavice (CZ)
Pasta art (CZ)
Pekařství Petite France (CZ)
Pstruhařství Mlýny (CZ)
Smažené brambůrky (CZ)
Speciality od Zsoltiho (HU/SK)